Liste der Königspaare seit 1925
















































1925 Josef Cürten Bruderschaftskompanie
1925 / 1926 Edmund Hoster Grenadier-Kompanie
1926 / 1927 Peter Kürten Freischütz-Kompanie
1927 / 1928 Julius Farber Stamm-Kompanie
1928 / 1929 Willi Wehsseler Graf Waldersee-Kompanie
1929 / 1930 Fritz Schröter Stamm-Kompanie
1930 / 1931 Adolf Hoster Lettow-Vorbeck Kompanie
1931 / 1932 Karl Kehren Freischütz-Kompanie
1932 / 1933 Johann Witter Hubertusjäger-Kompanie
1933 / 1934 August Deppe Gardeschützen-Kompanie
1934 / 1935 Heinrich Bollig Grenadier-Kompanie
1935 / 1936 Hubert Lethen Freischütz-Kompanie
1936 / 1937 Heinz Deppe Lettow-Vorbeck Kompanie
1937 / 1938 Johann Witter Grenadier-Kompanie
1938 / 1939 Karl Cyapla Graf Waldersee-Kompanie
1939 / 1948 Johann Hoster Grenadier-Kompanie
1948 / 1949 Paul Kinkel Stamm-Gesellschaft
1949 / 1950 Walter Kunk Ges. Graf Waldersee
1950 / 1951 Willi Buschausen Ges. Hubertus Jäger
1951 / 1952 Werner Doodt Ges. Graf Waldersee
1952 / 1953 Kurt Windbergs Ges. Marine
1953 / 1954 Josef Rader Ges. Graf Waldersee
1954 / 1955 Gerhard Blämer Freischütz Ges.
1955 / 1956 Eberhard Freitag Freischütz Ges.
1956 / 1957 Hans-Dieter Haupt Ges. Marine
1957 / 1958 Ernst Hagen Grenadier Ges.
1958 / 1959 Hans-Peter Schneider Richthofen Ges.
1959 / 1960 Hubert Jeuken Marine Tambour Korps
1960 / 1961 Jakob Prinz Ges. Rheinische Jäger
1961 / 1962 Wilhelm Stein Ges. Rheinische Jäger
1962 / 1963 Jakob Bach Ges. Graf Waldersee
1963 / 1964 Paul Overlack Ges. Graf Waldersee
1964 / 1965 Wilfried Stellhorn Garde Schützen
1965 / 1966 Bernhard Iserath Richthofen Ges.
1966 / 1967 Karlheinz Schmitz Stamm-Gesellschaft
1967 / 1968 Heinz Düfrenne Garde Schützen
1968 / 1969 Walter Kunz Grenadier Ges.
1969 / 1970 Heinz Frühwein Schill´sche Offiziere
1970 / 1971 Günther Trost Garde Schützen
1971 / 1972 Erich Tefke Ges. Graf Waldersee
1972 / 1973 Fritz Spielmann 71er Schützenges.
1973 / 1974 Alfred Lange Hubertus Jäger Ges.
1974 / 1975 Klaus Gabriel Grenadier Ges.
1975 / 1976 Wilfried Nussbaum Hubertus Jäger Ges.
1976 / 1977 Ernst Rehsen Schill´sche Offiziere
1977 / 1978 Bernd Korbmacher Garde Schützen
1978 / 1979 Heinz Schulten Hubertus Jäger Ges.
1979 / 1980 Dieter Neander Marine Tambour Korps
1980 / 1981 Günter Burghaus Stamm-Gesellschaft
1981 / 1982 Hans Küster Schill´sche Offiziere
1982 / 1983 Albert Ständer Grenadier Ges.
1983 / 1984 Albert Prinz Ges. Rheinische Jäger
1984 / 1985 Hans Rothes Ges. Marine
1985 / 1986 Herbert Merks Stamm-Gesellschaft
1986 / 1987 Hans Spitzmaul Unterrather Jongens
1987 / 1988 Erich Feldkamp Ges. 1. Reserve
1988 / 1989 Karl Blum Ges. Rheinische Jäger
1989 / 1990 Lothar Tappen Ges. Marine
1990 / 1991 Rolf Pesch Artillerie Korps
1991 / 1992 Fritz Hackmann Stamm Gesellschaft
1992 / 1993 Friedrich Polsfuß Graf Waldersee
1993 / 1994 Horst Müller Marine Tambour Korps
1994 / 1995 Karl Baum Richthofen Gesellschaft
1995 / 1996 Theo Grosse Hubertus Jäger
1996 / 1997 Hans-Georg Paulus Garde Schützen Gesellschaft
1997 / 1998 Rolf Klapdor Marine Tambour Korps
1998 / 1999 Alexander Elsen Gesellschaft Rheinische Jäger
1999 / 2000 Hermann Schmitz Freischütz Gesellschaft
2000 / 2001 Herbert Burghaus Stamm Gesellschaft
2001 / 2002 Königsschießen ausgefallen
2002 / 2003 Peter Guntermann Hubertus Jäger
2003 / 2004 Rolf Korff Gesellschaft Marine
2004 / 2005 Michael Neander Artillerie-Korps
2005 / 2006 Markus Lempertz Marine Tambour Korps
2006 / 2007 Klaus Wiegmann Schill´sche Offiziere
2007 / 2008 Bernd Kubitzky Ges. Graf Waldersee
2008 / 2009 Ralf Verheyden Ges. 1. Reserve
2009 / 2010 Ralph Koenen Hubertus Jäger
2010 / 2011 Albert Wetzel Gesellschaft Marine
2011 / 2012 Norbert Hünemeyer Stamm Gesellschaft
2012 / 2013 Berni van der Fels Gesellschaft Rheinische Jäger
2013 / 2014 Paul Kandora Unterrather Jonges
2014 / 2015 Anton Kloft 1. Ges. von 1981
2015 / 2016 Reiner Neuroth Gesellschaft Rheinische Jäger
2016 / 2017 Wolfgang Ohlberg Schill´sche Offiziere